Thorpe and District Summer Darts League

                    Highest Start's A and B Division Male and Female                

Highest  Start  A Division Male          Bill Root                       Bathhouse B           160 x  2
 Matt Stewart         Bathhouse B      160
Highest Start A Division FemaleJoan Lord       Maybush       112
Highest  Start  B Division MaleBen Austin            Young Ones       152
 Reece Hutchinson   Young Ones       152
Highest  Start  B Division Female Sarah Currivan        Young Ones       142
           

                    Highest Finish A and B Division Male and Female                 

Highest Finish A Division Male Kevin Hicks                Wick Lodge              132   
Highest Finish A Division Female Shelly Neary Thorpe Social A       109
Highest Finish B Division Male Andrew Currivan Young Ones        160
Highest Finish B Division Female Emily Bowen-Davies Royal Fusiliers        111

                       Most Ton's A and B Division Male and Female                    

Most Ton's A Division Male          Bill Root                   Bathhouse B      72     
Most Ton's A Division Female Rosie BaldwinBathhouse B       16
Most Ton's B Division Male Andrew Currivan Young Ones       79
Most Ton's B Division Female Sheila Busby Blacksmiths Arms       23

                               Most Ton's Team A and B Division                               

Most Ton's Team A Division                            Bathhouse B              306
Most Ton's Team B Division                             Young Ones             284

                                               180's A Division                                             

Glenn Frisby, Robert Emery, Bill Root, Dave Howes, Peter Baldwin, martin Wells, Ted Giles, Matt Stewart,     Jamie Maneffa, John Huddlestone, George Lord, John Freeman, Pete Smith jnr, Pete Smth Snr, and Steve Lawrie.        Ladies Shelly Neary 

                                             Most 180's by Individual Player Pete Smith Jnr x 3

                                               180's B Division                                             

Ben Austin, Andrew Currivan, Alan Wright, Lee Ballard, Pete Tappenden, Ken Hilton, John Grierson,             Daniel Parker, Reece Hutchinson, Dave Saunders, Peter Grubb, Dave Tottman, Alan Currivan,                               Mark Austin.            Ladies Sheila Busby

                                            Most 180's By Individual Player Andrew Currivan x 4

 

                                      Most Win's A and B Division                                  

Most Win's A Division Male     Pete Smith Jnr        Bathhouse B            Pld 13 Won 13 
Most Win's A Division Female       Becky Clark          Outlaws          Pld 13 won   8
Most Win's B Division Male   Andrew Currivan        Young Ones          Pld 14 Won 14 
Most Win's B Division Female      Sheila Busby   Blacksmiths Arms          Pld  9  Won  9

                          A and B Division Winners and Runner Ups                      

                                    A Division Winner's                   Wick Lodge                  138pts
                                  A Divison Runner Ups                  Bathhouse B                 136pts
                               A Division Wooden Spoon                Thorpe Social A                 56pts
 
                                 B Division Winner's                 Blacksmiths Arms              169pts
                               B Division Runner Ups                 Young Ones                   149pts
                             B Division Wooden Spoon           Ye Olde Cherry Tree              40pts

                                Most Sporting Team A And B Division                        

                     Most Sporting Team A Division                     Smugglers And Bathhouse B
                     Most Sporting Team B Division 

                                Mixed Triple Winner's Runner Ups                              

          Winner's                            Alan, Sarah Currivan Reece Hutchinson       Young Ones 
        Runner Ups                          John Price, Becky Clark, Kevin Barton         Outlaws

                          Mixed Doubles Winners and Runner Ups                         

          Winner's                                   Ben Austin Sarah Currivan                    Young Ones 
        Runner ups                                     Kelly Smith John Price         Outlaws

                         Men's Doubles Winner's and Runner Ups                         

         Winner's                      Andrew Currivan & Reece Hutchinson      Young Ones
       Runner Ups                           Pete Smith Snr & Pete Smith Jnr      Bathhouse B

                                           Landlords/Ladies Cup                                       

          Winner                                                       Paul Harbin             Wick Lodge 
        Runner Up                                             Shelly Neary                                           Thorpe Social A

                          Ladies Doubles Winner's and Runner Ups                       

       Winner's                                          Shelly Neary and Jules Clover                                      Thorpe Social A 
     Runner Ups                              Sheila Busby and Alison Ransom   Blacksmiths Arms

                            Scratch Pairs Winner's and Runner Ups                         

      Winner's                                      Andrew Currivan and Scott Ridley                 Young Ones & Red Lion 
    Runner Ups                                 Dave Holland & Ben Austin  Smugglers & Young Ones

                     Captain & Secretaries Winner's and Runner Ups                 

      Winner's                                           Bill Root & Brian Burrett                           Bathhouse B
    Runner Ups                                Dave Howes & Peter Baldwin        Wick Lodge

                            Ladies Singles Winner and Runner Up                           

 

      Winner                                                  Kelly Smith                             Outlaws  
    Runner Up                                          Rebecca Clark         Outlaws 

 

                            Men's Singles Winner and Runner Up                            

 

      Winner                                                         Andy Bacon                                                  Blacksmiths Arms  
     Runner Up                                          Peter Baldwin      Wick Lodge

 

                     Thorpe Challenge Cup Winner's and Runner Ups                 

                              Winner's                                                                    Outlaws                    
                            Runner Ups                                 Smugglers